RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Daemen College Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, New York
you RUN the place
4380 Main St, Amherst, New York, 14226-3592, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (9 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
9
All
9
2015 Results - ECC Cross Country Championships
Oct 18th 2015, 9:24pm
2015 Results - Brockport Outdoor Invitational
Apr 26th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - ECC Outdoor Championships
Apr 21st 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Oberlin Bob Kahn Outdoor Invitational
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Coastal Carolina Outdoor Invitational
Mar 17th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - ECC Indoor Championships
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
«
1
»
Search
2015 Results - Brockport Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 26th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Brockport Outdoor Invitational
- Apr 25, 2015
Brockport, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
ALFRED STATE
Brockport Alumni
Bryant and Stratton
Buffalo State
Daemen
Roberts Wesleyan
Roch. Rockback
SUNY Brockport
UB XC and Tr
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sealey, Levar
9
Bryant and Strat
11.02w
+2.2
3
2
Adewumi, John
10
ALFRED STATE
11.12w
+2.2
3
3
Brown, Zachary
12
SUNY Brockport
11.14w
+2.2
3
4
Johnson, Stephan
10
Buffalo State
11.21w
+2.2
3
5
Demuth, Travis
11
Buffalo State
11.25w
+2.2
3
6
Jones, Kevin
9
SUNY Brockport
11.38
+0.0
2
7
Lawal, Elijah
9
Buffalo State
11.40w
+2.2
3
8
Abdush-Shahid, Hamza
11
Buffalo State
11.41
+0.0
2
9
Connor, Ryan
12
Buffalo State
11.47
+1.8
1
10
Nolan, Tom
12
SUNY Brockport
11.53w
+2.2
3
11
Riddick, Marquise
9
SUNY Brockport
11.56
+1.8
1
12
Reid, Alex (Richard)
10
Daemen
11.72
+0.0
2
13
Tytka, Brandon
11
Daemen
11.92
+0.0
2
14
Hill, Daniel
9
Bryant and Strat
12.02
+0.0
2
15
Fischer, Emmanuel
9
Bryant and Strat
12.10
+0.0
2
16
Saxton, Skylor
10
ALFRED STATE
12.38
+1.8
1
17
Harkins, Joey
UB XC and Tr
13.26
+0.0
2
18
carpentar, steve
10
ALFRED STATE
13.71
+1.8
1
--
Colas, Todd
12
Buffalo State
FSw
+2.2
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colas, Todd
12
Buffalo State
22.07
+0.1
3
2
Brown, Zachary
12
SUNY Brockport
22.27
+0.1
3
3
Demuth, Travis
11
Buffalo State
22.65
+0.1
3
4
Woodard, Zack
12
ALFRED STATE
23.11
+0.1
3
5
Jones, Kevin
9
SUNY Brockport
23.18
+0.1
3
6
Jones, Kyle
11
ALFRED STATE
23.63
+0.1
3
7
Abdush-Shahid, Hamza
11
Buffalo State
23.64
+0.2
1
8
Connor, Ryan
12
Buffalo State
23.65
+1.3
2
9
Tytka, Brandon
11
Daemen
23.99
+1.3
2
10
Nolan, Tom
12
SUNY Brockport
24.26
+1.3
2
11
Hill, Daniel
9
Bryant and Strat
24.62
+1.3
2
12
Fischer, Emmanuel
9
Bryant and Strat
25.31
+0.2
1
13
Scott, Aston
Brockport Alumni
25.47
+0.2
1
14
Carlton, Mikai
9
Bryant and Strat
26.66
+0.2
1
15
Harkins, Joey
UB XC and Tr
27.37
+0.2
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tevin
9
Bryant and Strat
52.17
2
2
Becker, Austin
11
Buffalo State
52.23
2
3
Mertus, Ben
9
SUNY Brockport
52.67
2
4
Baitsholts, Mike
9
SUNY Brockport
52.89
2
5
Lawson, Amado
9
Bryant and Strat
53.62
2
6
Danz, Michael
10
SUNY Brockport
53.96
2
7
Sealey, Levar
9
Bryant and Strat
55.55
2
8
Russell, Travis
9
Bryant and Strat
57.43
1
9
Scott, Aston
Brockport Alumni
58.17
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert, Alex
12
UB XC and Tr
1:59.92
2
2
Barbara, Nick
11
SUNY Brockport
2:00.69
2
3
Cordulla, Nigel
10
Daemen
2:01.24
2
4
Murray, Kevin
12
Buffalo State
2:01.52
2
5
Johnson, Tevin
9
Bryant and Strat
2:01.99
1
6
Schrenker, Robbie
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:02.10
2
7
VanDeMortel, Matthew
10
Daemen
2:02.45
2
8
Jacobsen, Pat
9
SUNY Brockport
2:03.04
2
9
Davies, Stefen
9
SUNY Brockport
2:03.07
2
10
Seiderman, Ben
12
SUNY Brockport
2:03.62
2
11
Jackson, Luke
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:06.10
2
12
O'Neill, Louis
9
SUNY Brockport
2:06.66
1
13
Suhay, Joseph
12
UB XC and Tr
2:08.17
1
14
Roselund, Jordan
11
Roberts Wesleyan
2:08.25
1
15
Lawson, Amado
9
Bryant and Strat
2:10.09
1
16
Johnson, Erik
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:12.48
1
17
Daigler, Carl
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:12.50
1
18
Johnson, Joshua
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:20.13
1
19
Capestrani, Michael
10
Daemen
2:20.72
1
20
Bouchane, Nolan
12
UB XC and Tr
2:32.33
1
--
Mertus, Ben
9
SUNY Brockport
DNF
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Kevin
12
Buffalo State
4:13.60
1
2
Shenal, Justin
12
SUNY Brockport
4:15.08
1
3
Light, Jamie
12
UB XC and Tr
4:20.22
1
4
Roselund, Jordan
11
Roberts Wesleyan
4:21.62
1
5
Daigler, Carl
9
Roberts Wesleyan
4:23.48
1
6
Johnson, Erik
9
Roberts Wesleyan
4:25.78
1
7
Dinan, Ethan
12
Daemen
4:26.75
1
8
Eustance, Zach
12
Daemen
4:28.22
1
9
Suhay, Joseph
12
UB XC and Tr
4:30.62
1
10
Johnson, Derek
12
UB XC and Tr
4:33.14
1
11
Johnson, Joshua
9
Roberts Wesleyan
4:34.69
1
12
Brais, Sean
12
UB XC and Tr
4:39.84
1
13
Delvalle, David
9
Daemen
4:40.15
1
14
Cregan, Matthew
10
Daemen
4:40.53
1
15
Bouchane, Nolan
12
UB XC and Tr
5:10.03
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spera, Ian
9
SUNY Brockport
16:45.86
1
2
Moore, Dustin
10
SUNY Brockport
18:39.29
1
3
Moore, Brandon
9
Bryant and Strat
19:44.16
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rushok, Jeremy
10
Daemen
33:39.10
1
2
Lattanzi, Tom
12
ALFRED STATE
35:54.98
1
3
Glaub, Kyle
10
ALFRED STATE
37:17.37
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rahal Jr., Mounir
9
SUNY Brockport
10:35.46
1
2
Prestigiacomo, Sam
9
SUNY Brockport
10:50.41
1
3
Moore, Brandon
9
Bryant and Strat
12:17.46
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Amir
9
SUNY Brockport
15.74
+0.5
1
2
Betts, David
9
SUNY Brockport
17.67
+0.5
1
3
Leisenring, Nate
10
SUNY Brockport
20.00
+0.5
1
4
carpentar, steve
10
ALFRED STATE
21.45
+0.5
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colvin, Shane
12
SUNY Brockport
1:00.68
1
2
Martinez, Juan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
1:02.95
1
3
Gage, Jonas
9
Roberts Wesleyan
1:05.34
1
4
Shenal, Justin
12
SUNY Brockport
1:08.28
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox
,
Colas
,
Johnson
,
Liebel
Buffalo State
42.19
1
2
Abdush-S
,
Lawal
,
Demuth
,
Taylor
Buffalo State
43.18
1
3
Woodard
,
Adewumi
,
Jones
,
Richards
ALFRED STATE
43.59
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox
,
Liebel
,
Becker
,
Taylor
Buffalo State
3:26.55
1
2
Johnson
,
Russell
,
Lawson
,
Sealey
Bryant and Strat
3:34.67
1
3
Jacobsen
,
O'Neill
,
Davies
,
Seiderma
SUNY Brockport
3:46.80
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keels, Antoine
12
SUNY Brockport
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
2
Favors, Darius
12
SUNY Brockport
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
3
Colgan, Dustin
Brockport Alumni
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
4
Rogers, Jon
10
SUNY Brockport
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
5
Hanners, James
10
Buffalo State
14.10m
(46'3)
1
6
Gabriella, Joseph
10
Buffalo State
13.82m
(45'4)
1
7
McCarty, Peter
11
SUNY Brockport
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
8
Rizzo, Rick
9
SUNY Brockport
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
9
D'Amato, Brandon
11
Daemen
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
10
Jurius, Hayden
11
Roberts Wesleyan
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
11
Bicocchi, John
12
SUNY Brockport
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
12
Marlin, Nick
9
Daemen
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
13
Court, Nathan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
14
Jurius, Mitchell
10
Roberts Wesleyan
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
15
Hunn, Tylor
9
SUNY Brockport
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
16
Gallaway, Vincent
12
Roberts Wesleyan
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favors, Darius
12
SUNY Brockport
47.29m
(155'1.75)
1
2
Keels, Antoine
12
SUNY Brockport
45.10m
(147'11.5)
1
3
Rogers, Jon
10
SUNY Brockport
43.75m
(143'6.25)
1
4
Bicocchi, John
12
SUNY Brockport
42.15m
(138'3.25)
1
5
Hanners, James
10
Buffalo State
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
6
Littere, David
12
Buffalo State
39.76m
(130'5.25)
1
7
Jurius, Hayden
11
Roberts Wesleyan
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
8
Colgan, Dustin
Brockport Alumni
35.88m
(117'8.5)
1
9
Rizzo, Rick
9
SUNY Brockport
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
10
Gabriella, Joseph
10
Buffalo State
33.84m
(111'0.25)
1
11
Jurius, Mitchell
10
Roberts Wesleyan
30.61m
(100'5)
1
12
D'Amato, Brandon
11
Daemen
30.35m
(99'6.75)
1
13
Hunn, Tylor
9
SUNY Brockport
29.68m
(97'4.5)
1
14
Teboe, Brandon
10
ALFRED STATE
28.87m
(94'8.5)
1
15
Court, Nathan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
28.61m
(93'10.25)
1
16
Saxton, Skylor
10
ALFRED STATE
25.88m
(84'10.75)
1
17
Gallaway, Vincent
12
Roberts Wesleyan
22.51m
(73'10)
1
--
McCarty, Peter
11
SUNY Brockport
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favors, Darius
12
SUNY Brockport
50.89m
(166'11.5)
1
2
Shaw, Malcolm
9
Roberts Wesleyan
49.64m
(162'10.25)
1
3
Colvin, Shane
12
SUNY Brockport
48.04m
(157'7.25)
1
4
Shaughnessy, Cameron
11
SUNY Brockport
46.49m
(152'6.25)
1
5
Jurius, Mitchell
10
Roberts Wesleyan
44.35m
(145'6)
1
6
Taft, Samuel
12
SUNY Brockport
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
7
Littere, David
12
Buffalo State
42.84m
(140'6.5)
1
8
Jurius, Hayden
11
Roberts Wesleyan
39.39m
(129'2.75)
1
9
Beckwith, Samuel
12
Roberts Wesleyan
38.23m
(125'5)
1
10
Hunn, Tylor
9
SUNY Brockport
37.85m
(124'2)
1
11
Seward, Ryan
11
ALFRED STATE
37.47m
(122'11)
1
12
Marlin, Nick
9
Daemen
36.30m
(119'1)
1
13
Betts, David
9
SUNY Brockport
34.95m
(114'7.75)
1
14
Teboe, Brandon
10
ALFRED STATE
32.58m
(106'10.5)
1
15
Ralyea, Robert
11
Daemen
31.99m
(104'11.25)
1
16
Saxton, Skylor
10
ALFRED STATE
29.48m
(96'8.5)
1
17
Leisenring, Nate
10
SUNY Brockport
27.19m
(89'2.25)
1
18
Stokes, Spencer
9
ALFRED STATE
27.15m
(89'0.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keels, Antoine
12
SUNY Brockport
50.11m
(164'4.75)
1
2
Rogers, Jon
10
SUNY Brockport
47.15m
(154'8.25)
1
3
Colgan, Dustin
Brockport Alumni
46.30m
(151'10.75)
1
4
Littere, David
12
Buffalo State
45.75m
(150'1)
1
5
Favors, Darius
12
SUNY Brockport
45.17m
(148'2.25)
1
6
Bicocchi, John
12
SUNY Brockport
44.16m
(144'10.5)
1
7
Jurius, Hayden
11
Roberts Wesleyan
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
8
McCarty, Peter
11
SUNY Brockport
42.40m
(139'1.25)
1
9
Campbell, Steven
11
ALFRED STATE
38.64m
(126'9.25)
1
10
Williamson, Zach
Brockport Alumni
38.41m
(126'0)
1
11
Rizzo, Rick
9
SUNY Brockport
38.38m
(125'11)
1
12
Hunn, Tylor
9
SUNY Brockport
35.49m
(116'5)
1
13
Court, Nathan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
33.63m
(110'4)
1
14
Gabriella, Joseph
10
Buffalo State
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
15
Hanners, James
10
Buffalo State
28.46m
(93'4.25)
1
16
Marlin, Nick
9
Daemen
23.79m
(78'0.5)
1
17
Gallaway, Vincent
12
Roberts Wesleyan
21.86m
(71'8.5)
1
--
Jurius, Mitchell
10
Roberts Wesleyan
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huber, Kevin
10
SUNY Brockport
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Fender, Damian
9
SUNY Brockport
1.83m
(6'0)
1
3
Lawal, Elijah
9
Buffalo State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Stokes, Spencer
9
ALFRED STATE
1.78m
(5'10)
1
5
Okereke, Francis
10
SUNY Brockport
1.73m
(5'8)
1
--
Marlin, Nick
9
Daemen
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Riddick, Marquise
9
SUNY Brockport
6.58m
(21'7)
+1.2
1
2
Taft, Samuel
12
SUNY Brockport
6.41m
(21'0.25)
+0.0
1
3
Rifkin, Zach
9
SUNY Brockport
6.37m
(20'10.75)
+1.2
1
4
Reid, Alex (Richard)
10
Daemen
6.36m
(20'10.25)
+1.2
1
5
Richardson, Joseph
9
ALFRED STATE
6.24m
(20'5.5)
+1.7
1
6
Arnaud, Richard
9
Buffalo State
5.80m w
(19'0.25)
+2.2
1
7
Martinez, Juan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
5.79m
(18'11.75)
+1.3
1
8
Betts, David
9
SUNY Brockport
5.62m w
(18'5.25)
+2.9
1
9
Leisenring, Nate
10
SUNY Brockport
5.43m w
(17'9.75)
+2.4
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adewumi, John
10
ALFRED STATE
13.44m
(44'1)
+0.8
1
2
Fender, Damian
9
SUNY Brockport
13.12m w
(43'0.5)
+2.3
1
3
Okereke, Francis
10
SUNY Brockport
12.98m
(42'7)
+1.6
1
4
Richardson, Joseph
9
ALFRED STATE
12.97m
(42'6.5)
+1.8
1
5
Rifkin, Zach
9
SUNY Brockport
12.79m
(41'11.5)
+0.0
1
6
Riddick, Marquise
9
SUNY Brockport
12.68m
(41'7)
+1.8
1
7
Huber, Kevin
10
SUNY Brockport
12.67m
(41'6.75)
+0.6
1
8
Arnaud, Richard
9
Buffalo State
12.18m w
(39'11.5)
+2.4
1
9
berry, tim
9
ALFRED STATE
11.61m
(38'1)
+0.4
1
--
Stokes, Spencer
9
ALFRED STATE
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferrara, Zach
Brockport Alumni
5.11m
(16'9)
1
2
Oehler-Marx, Whitman
10
SUNY Brockport
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
3
Brehl, Chris
Brockport Alumni
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
4
Steinman, Josh
10
SUNY Brockport
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
4
Fergusen, Michael
Roch. Rockback
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
6
Teboe, Brandon
10
ALFRED STATE
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
7
Johnson, Adam
11
SUNY Brockport
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
8
Hoffer, Devin
11
SUNY Brockport
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
9
Colvin, Shane
12
SUNY Brockport
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
--
berry, tim
9
ALFRED STATE
NH
(--)
1
--
Shaughnessy, Cameron
11
SUNY Brockport
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pricher, Shuntone
11
Buffalo State
12.52
+2.0
3
2
Holmes, Dayonna
10
Buffalo State
12.58
+2.0
3
3
Hamilton, Sha'nice
9
SUNY Brockport
12.65w
+2.1
2
4
Prutsman, Taryn
9
SUNY Brockport
13.13w
+2.1
2
5
Abe, Sade
9
Buffalo State
13.15w
+2.1
2
5
Herbert, Jazmine
11
Buffalo State
13.15
+2.0
3
7
Grace, Megan
12
SUNY Brockport
13.33
+2.0
3
8
McDonald, Madison
10
ALFRED STATE
13.62w
+2.1
2
9
Sosnowski, Jillian
10
Daemen
13.99w
+2.1
2
10
Mota, Luz
9
Daemen
14.03w
+2.1
2
11
Brown, Rebecca
9
Bryant and Strat
14.31
+0.0
1
12
Andrews, Ashley
11
Roberts Wesleyan
14.68
+0.0
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayward, Chelsea
9
Roberts Wesleyan
25.92
+0.9
3
2
Francis, Rachel
10
SUNY Brockport
25.94
+0.9
3
3
Pricher, Shuntone
11
Buffalo State
26.25
+0.9
3
4
Burroughs, Catarra
9
Buffalo State
26.30
+0.9
3
5
Holmes, Dayonna
10
Buffalo State
26.45
+0.9
3
6
Budd, Danielle
10
Roberts Wesleyan
26.76w
+2.1
2
7
Hamilton, Sha'nice
9
SUNY Brockport
26.88w
+2.1
2
8
Prutsman, Taryn
9
SUNY Brockport
27.16
+0.9
3
9
Hochbrueckner, Kate
10
SUNY Brockport
27.38w
+2.1
2
10
Bresnahan, Angel
9
ALFRED STATE
28.06w
+2.1
2
11
May, Leah
10
Daemen
28.72w
+2.1
2
12
Weeks, Demery
9
SUNY Brockport
28.81w
+2.1
2
13
Mota, Luz
9
Daemen
30.45
+2.0
1
14
Brown, Rebecca
9
Bryant and Strat
31.77
+2.0
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayward, Chelsea
9
Roberts Wesleyan
59.69
2
2
Riegel, Heidi
11
Roberts Wesleyan
1:02.74
2
3
Smith, Sharae
11
Buffalo State
1:02.83
1
4
Young, Therez
10
SUNY Brockport
1:03.27
2
5
Gosch, Madison
9
Roberts Wesleyan
1:03.60
1
6
Vilarinho, Melinda
9
Roberts Wesleyan
1:05.72
1
7
Miller, Audrey
9
SUNY Brockport
1:06.31
2
8
Weeks, Demery
9
SUNY Brockport
1:06.68
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rice, Hannah
10
Daemen
2:22.14
2
2
Durso, Emily
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:26.86
2
3
Denton, Brittany
10
Daemen
2:27.47
2
4
Smith, Sharae
11
Buffalo State
2:28.56
2
5
Wood, Lindsay
10
Daemen
2:29.09
2
6
Lyons, Anna
9
Daemen
2:29.57
2
7
Berkowicz, Julia
11
Roberts Wesleyan
2:30.67
1
8
Yox, Violet
12
SUNY Brockport
2:30.97
2
9
Brooks, Sabrina
11
Buffalo State
2:31.20
2
10
Touchstone, Chelsea
11
Roberts Wesleyan
2:32.83
1
11
Taylor, Kristin
9
SUNY Brockport
2:36.77
1
12
Ryan, Cassandra
9
ALFRED STATE
2:37.55
1
13
Putman, Rachel
12
Roberts Wesleyan
2:37.61
1
14
Miller, Audrey
9
SUNY Brockport
2:39.24
1
15
Winchell, Katrina
9
SUNY Brockport
2:39.72
1
16
Brynes, Brianna
10
ALFRED STATE
2:42.06
1
17
Tolman, Shannon
9
SUNY Brockport
2:42.28
1
18
Putman, Hannah
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:44.52
1
19
Bausinger, Shannon
11
SUNY Brockport
2:46.84
2
20
Healy, Kelly
10
ALFRED STATE
2:49.11
1
21
Leonard, Breanna
9
Roberts Wesleyan
3:03.27
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Rachel
10
Roberts Wesleyan
4:46.83
2
2
Swertfeger, Sarah
11
SUNY Brockport
4:48.75
2
3
Rice, Hannah
10
Daemen
4:53.46
2
4
Malone, Rachel
12
SUNY Brockport
4:59.01
2
5
Merritt, Beth
11
SUNY Brockport
5:00.34
2
6
Vallee, Heather La
11
SUNY Brockport
5:01.26
2
7
Betts, Emily
9
Roberts Wesleyan
5:03.97
2
8
Brooks, Sabrina
11
Buffalo State
5:04.72
2
9
McNamara, Kat
10
Buffalo State
5:08.99
1
10
Taylor, Kristin
9
SUNY Brockport
5:20.83
2
11
Putman, Rachel
12
Roberts Wesleyan
5:23.91
1
12
Winchell, Katrina
9
SUNY Brockport
5:24.43
2
13
Nolan, Brooke
11
Daemen
5:27.90
1
14
Putman, Hannah
9
Roberts Wesleyan
5:30.35
1
15
Pajak, Allison
12
Daemen
5:30.87
1
16
Robinson, Katherine
10
Daemen
5:33.54
1
17
Urbanek, Morgan
10
Daemen
5:35.65
1
18
Healy, Kelly
10
ALFRED STATE
5:38.28
1
19
Monroe, Abigail
10
Roberts Wesleyan
5:39.56
1
20
Bausinger, Shannon
11
SUNY Brockport
5:39.91
2
21
Bradley, Emily
9
Daemen
5:43.06
1
22
Corder, Olivia
10
Roberts Wesleyan
6:13.41
1
23
Gelser, Katherine
10
ALFRED STATE
6:36.14
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trabert, Amy
9
Daemen
19:09.85
1
2
Trimer, Meghan
9
SUNY Brockport
19:34.74
1
3
Cheff, Ashley
10
Daemen
20:02.59
1
4
Butler, Abigail
9
SUNY Brockport
20:39.90
1
5
Hubbard, Kailean
9
SUNY Brockport
21:10.61
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donahue, Mackenzie
10
Daemen
11:38.87
1
2
Wall, Elizabeth
10
Buffalo State
12:44.88
1
3
Power, Megan
12
SUNY Brockport
12:55.59
1
4
McCarthy, Kelli
10
SUNY Brockport
13:08.63
1
5
Mangino, Taylor
9
SUNY Brockport
13:24.01
1
6
Nagle, Lelaina
11
SUNY Brockport
14:00.44
1
7
D'Aloia, Alyssa
UB XC and Tr
15:31.95
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunham, Jazmin
12
Buffalo State
14.81
+0.0
2
2
Glymph, Treasure
11
Buffalo State
15.38
+0.0
2
3
Richardson, Brianna
9
SUNY Brockport
16.35
+0.0
2
4
Francis, Rachel
10
SUNY Brockport
16.36
+0.0
2
5
Hochbrueckner, Kate
10
SUNY Brockport
16.65
+0.0
2
6
Smithers, Jennifer
9
SUNY Brockport
16.84
+0.0
2
7
Ford, Lucienne
9
SUNY Brockport
17.60
+1.7
1
8
Andrews, Ashley
11
Roberts Wesleyan
17.70
+0.0
2
9
Johnston, Hayley
9
SUNY Brockport
18.68
+1.7
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Calderon, Brianna
10
Roberts Wesleyan
1:06.77
2
2
Smithers, Jennifer
9
SUNY Brockport
1:11.04
2
3
Riegel, Heidi
11
Roberts Wesleyan
1:11.82
2
4
Fiore, Holly
9
ALFRED STATE
1:12.17
1
5
Noonan, Emily
11
SUNY Brockport
1:14.21
2
6
Sill, Diane
10
ALFRED STATE
1:14.41
1
7
Shaw, Mikaela
10
ALFRED STATE
1:21.45
1
8
Urbanek, Morgan
10
Daemen
1:23.74
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burrough
,
Dunham
,
Houpe
,
Pricher
Buffalo State
47.66
1
2
Herbert
,
Holmes
,
Porter
,
Vann
Buffalo State
49.37
1
3
Grace
,
Prutsman
,
Hamilton
,
Francis
SUNY Brockport
49.44
1
4
Budd
,
Calderon
,
Dovi
,
Hayward
Roberts Wesleyan
51.01
1
5
Brooken
,
Mitchell
,
Abe
,
Chaplin
Buffalo State
51.57
1
6
McDonald
,
Sill
,
Bresnaha
,
Brynes
ALFRED STATE
53.09
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ford
,
Gosdeck
,
Swertfeg
,
Young
SUNY Brockport
4:17.45
1
2
Bresnaha
,
Brynes
,
McDonald
,
Ryan
ALFRED STATE
4:36.89
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kothor, Victoire
9
ALFRED STATE
12.40m
(40'8)
1
2
Cook, Savannah
11
SUNY Brockport
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
3
Ostrander, Ashley
10
SUNY Brockport
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
4
Gillenwater, Tianna
9
Buffalo State
10.80m
(35'5)
1
5
Milliken, Ann
12
SUNY Brockport
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
6
Dumbleton, Bernice
11
SUNY Brockport
10.67m
(35'0)
1
7
Needham, Maggie
Brockport Alumni
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
8
Perry, Katy
12
Roberts Wesleyan
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
9
Swavely, Autumn
9
SUNY Brockport
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
10
Anderson, Haley
10
ALFRED STATE
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
11
Hake, Brianna
9
SUNY Brockport
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
12
Bonesteel, Kiersten
9
SUNY Brockport
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
13
Cutrona, Franscesca
12
Buffalo State
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
14
levee, kim
9
ALFRED STATE
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
15
Hitchcock, Courtney
9
Roberts Wesleyan
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Milliken, Ann
12
SUNY Brockport
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
2
Dumbleton, Bernice
11
SUNY Brockport
34.84m
(114'3.5)
1
3
Perry, Katy
12
Roberts Wesleyan
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
4
Kothor, Victoire
9
ALFRED STATE
32.20m
(105'7.5)
1
5
Cook, Savannah
11
SUNY Brockport
31.63m
(103'9.25)
1
6
Anderson, Haley
10
ALFRED STATE
29.86m
(97'11.5)
1
7
Cutrona, Franscesca
12
Buffalo State
29.67m
(97'4)
1
8
levee, kim
9
ALFRED STATE
26.65m
(87'5)
1
9
Swavely, Autumn
9
SUNY Brockport
26.24m
(86'1)
1
10
Needham, Maggie
Brockport Alumni
24.66m
(80'10.75)
1
11
Hitchcock, Courtney
9
Roberts Wesleyan
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
12
Bonesteel, Kiersten
9
SUNY Brockport
21.21m
(69'7)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hake, Brianna
9
SUNY Brockport
39.26m
(128'9.5)
1
2
Massey, Jessica
12
Buffalo State
30.83m
(101'1.75)
1
3
Ostrander, Ashley
10
SUNY Brockport
30.44m
(99'10.25)
1
4
preston, steffanie
10
ALFRED STATE
30.26m
(99'3.25)
1
5
Swavely, Autumn
9
SUNY Brockport
27.26m
(89'5)
1
6
Gosdeck, Marisa
9
SUNY Brockport
25.96m
(85'2)
1
7
Ford, Lucienne
9
SUNY Brockport
25.35m
(83'2)
1
8
Johnston, Hayley
9
SUNY Brockport
24.86m
(81'6.5)
1
9
Needham, Maggie
Brockport Alumni
22.97m
(75'4.25)
1
10
levee, kim
9
ALFRED STATE
21.82m
(71'7)
1
11
Richardson, Brianna
9
SUNY Brockport
21.35m
(70'0.5)
1
12
Perry, Katy
12
Roberts Wesleyan
20.40m
(66'11)
1
13
Serecin, Regina
9
Buffalo State
20.01m
(65'7.75)
1
14
Wessells, Dani
11
SUNY Brockport
19.36m
(63'6)
1
15
Vallee, Heather La
11
SUNY Brockport
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumbleton, Bernice
11
SUNY Brockport
46.57m
(152'9.25)
1
2
Cook, Savannah
11
SUNY Brockport
44.41m
(145'8.25)
1
3
Milliken, Ann
12
SUNY Brockport
41.40m
(135'9.75)
1
4
Kothor, Victoire
9
ALFRED STATE
38.17m
(125'2.75)
1
5
Hake, Brianna
9
SUNY Brockport
37.69m
(123'7.75)
1
6
Perry, Katy
12
Roberts Wesleyan
37.50m
(123'0.25)
1
7
Cutrona, Franscesca
12
Buffalo State
36.59m
(120'0.5)
1
8
Anderson, Haley
10
ALFRED STATE
33.06m
(108'5.5)
1
9
Swavely, Autumn
9
SUNY Brockport
33.03m
(108'4.25)
1
10
Ostrander, Ashley
10
SUNY Brockport
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
11
Needham, Maggie
Brockport Alumni
30.30m
(99'4.75)
1
12
Bonesteel, Kiersten
9
SUNY Brockport
21.74m
(71'3.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riegel, Heidi
11
Roberts Wesleyan
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Glymph, Treasure
11
Buffalo State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Chaplin, Seland
11
Buffalo State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Brathwaite, Samantha
11
Buffalo State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Jazlyn
11
Buffalo State
5.51m w
(18'0.75)
+2.6
1
2
Kober, Alexandria
10
SUNY Brockport
5.48m
(17'11.75)
+0.0
1
3
Holmes, Dayonna
10
Buffalo State
5.44m w
(17'10)
+3.3
1
4
Bresnahan, Angel
9
ALFRED STATE
5.31m
(17'5)
+0.6
1
5
Gosdeck, Marisa
9
SUNY Brockport
5.28m
(17'3.75)
+1.3
1
6
Dovi, Katharine
10
Roberts Wesleyan
5.21m w
(17'1)
+2.5
1
7
Richardson, Brianna
9
SUNY Brockport
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+1.8
1
8
Smith, Hailey
11
SUNY Brockport
5.06m
(16'7)
+0.3
1
9
Massey, Jessica
12
Buffalo State
4.91m
(16'1.25)
+0.6
1
10
Wessells, Dani
11
SUNY Brockport
4.88m
(16'0)
+0.1
1
11
Johnston, Hayley
9
SUNY Brockport
4.87m
(15'11.5)
+1.7
1
12
Mitchell, Dominique
12
Buffalo State
4.83m w
(15'10)
+2.8
1
13
Brathwaite, Samantha
11
Buffalo State
4.81m
(15'9.25)
+1.7
1
14
Ford, Lucienne
9
SUNY Brockport
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+0.0
1
15
Famanila, Sinead
9
SUNY Brockport
4.70m w
(15'5)
+3.5
1
16
Krol, Ashley
10
Daemen
4.48m
(14'8.25)
+0.0
1
17
Chaplin, Seland
11
Buffalo State
4.45m
(14'7)
+0.6
1
18
Sosnowski, Jillian
10
Daemen
4.41m
(14'5.5)
+1.3
1
19
May, Leah
10
Daemen
4.35m w
(14'3.25)
+3.0
1
20
Szymanski, Kailyn
9
Daemen
3.85m
(12'7.5)
+0.8
1
--
Abe, Sade
9
Buffalo State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kober, Alexandria
10
SUNY Brockport
11.25m
(36'10.75)
+0.0
1
2
Brathwaite, Samantha
11
Buffalo State
11.14m
(36'6.5)
+1.2
1
3
Smith, Hailey
11
SUNY Brockport
11.06m
(36'3.25)
+0.4
1
4
Wessells, Dani
11
SUNY Brockport
10.95m
(35'11)
+1.5
1
5
Gosdeck, Marisa
9
SUNY Brockport
10.93m w
(35'10.25)
+2.6
1
6
Richardson, Brianna
9
SUNY Brockport
10.75m
(35'3)
+1.5
1
7
Mitchell, Dominique
12
Buffalo State
10.70m
(35'1.25)
+0.7
1
8
Calderon, Brianna
10
Roberts Wesleyan
10.56m
(34'7.75)
+1.3
1
9
Chaplin, Seland
11
Buffalo State
10.31m
(33'9.75)
+0.8
1
10
Plesums, Carrisa
9
ALFRED STATE
10.04m
(32'11.25)
+0.0
1
11
Famanila, Sinead
9
SUNY Brockport
9.83m
(32'3)
+0.4
1
12
Johnston, Hayley
9
SUNY Brockport
9.45m w
(31'0)
+2.6
1
13
Andrews, Ashley
11
Roberts Wesleyan
9.38m
(30'9.25)
+1.7
1
14
Sosnowski, Jillian
10
Daemen
8.88m
(29'1.5)
+1.4
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Semmler, Kasey
10
Roberts Wesleyan
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
2
Merritt, Marcy
12
SUNY Brockport
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
3
Gardella, Allison
10
SUNY Brockport
2.80m
(9'2)
1
--
Lyons, Anna
9
Daemen
NH
(--)
1
--
Wheeler, Jessica
11
SUNY Brockport
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#brockport
More news
2015 Results - ECC Cross Country Championships
2015 Results - ECC Outdoor Championships
0 shares:
Brockport Outdoor Invitational
,
Brockport Alumni
,
Bryant and Stratton
,
Daemen College Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Daemen College Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
9
2014
1
2013
3
2012
2
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#brockport
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!